406 Charles Street Hurlock, MD 21643

  406 Charles Street Hurlock, MD 21643

Active (183 Days)
$249,900 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH

Description

Improved price! Discover the rare opportunity to own a brand-new, custom-built home for under $250,000. Nestled on a quiet street in Hurlock, this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rancher features a spacious, open-concept living area perfect for relaxed living. The kitchen features granite countertops with island and stainless appliances. Modern finishes shine throughout, including durable LVP flooring, stylish ceiling fans, and a bright, airy aesthetic. Enjoy the convenience of single-level living, off-street parking, and the peace of mind that comes with new construction. This home is truly move-in ready—schedule your tour today!

MLS #:
MDDO2011028
Taxes
$408(2025)
Lot Size
0.25 acres

Listed By

Valerie "Val" Powell Brown, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 23 2026 at 3:22 AM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
  • 1

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 11, 2026
Price Changed
$249,900
-6%
-$15,000
Apr 17, 2026
Price Changed
$264,900
-4%
-$10,000
Apr 02, 2026
Price Changed
$274,900
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 03, 2026
Price Changed
$279,900
-3%
-$10,000
Nov 21, 2025
Price Changed
$289,900
-3%
-$7,600
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®